?

Log in

Oh Lawd I've Gone Friends Only!

Finally got around to making my FO banner.

I'm srs peeps. Please to be commenting before you add me. Don't worry I don't bite!

Comments

( 24 comments — Leave a comment )
quinnscousin
Mar. 15th, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
Well, lesse...I noticed you added me so I added you back. Us dual South Park/Twilight fans need to stick together, armed with cheese to throw at the haters!
desert_dolly
Mar. 15th, 2008 03:45 am (UTC)
hehe I keep myself armed with a bag of cheesy poofs at all times. I think there are many ways to draw parallels between South Park and Twilight.
(Deleted comment)
desert_dolly
Apr. 4th, 2008 04:07 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad you like it! Thank you also for commenting, not everyone does that. I'm going to friend you back! I love getting new friends!
phoenixfan
May. 30th, 2008 04:28 am (UTC)
Add me back?
desert_dolly
May. 30th, 2008 06:14 am (UTC)
Sure thing! Yay! Another Twiligher/Lostie friend!
marcyjo
Oct. 15th, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
Twilight + Mortal Instruments fangirling = LOVE.

Therefore, I am adding you. :D Add back?
desert_dolly
Oct. 16th, 2008 05:20 am (UTC)
Are you kidding? you had me at Mortal Instruments Fangirling! I can't get any of my buddies to read it, I'm in dire need of a fellow MI fan to talk to!

Adding back!
(Deleted comment)
desert_dolly
Oct. 26th, 2008 08:29 am (UTC)
It is pretty hot isn't it?

My friend make_me_irish made it for me. You'd have to ask her permission to use it as I linked it from her account :)
kaylee_lvw
Dec. 10th, 2008 08:08 pm (UTC)
ME ME ME ME?
Haha..
Wow... That sounded selfish..

...Can I please be added?
(:
sweetcynic23
Dec. 17th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC)
Hey, this is Heather, of Tues and Thurs night. :P I always feel weird doing the whole adding comment but... you were fun! Annnd I like new friends! So I hope you don't mind my adding you.
desert_dolly
Dec. 18th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
Don't mind at all! Adding you back!
woobiewordywoo
Dec. 31st, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
herro hawtie
heyt
Jan. 22nd, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
LOST IS BACK YO!!!!
rhetoric
Feb. 3rd, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
So I found my way over to your writing journal by way of ff.net I'm reading your story on there. (It's excellent) lol. So then I made my curious little way over here and found out that we have some major things in common, such as:

"Innuendo is like a second language to me. I have an unusual shopping addiction; I buy notebooks, post its, sharpies, and pens even if I don't need them. Seriously, in my house if you can't find office supplies you go to my room to get them. I have an overactive imagination. Sometimes I get lost at the grocery store because I'm daydreaming. I live to write."

That is me, exactly. :D! So here I am, adding you because I think yew are kewl. :D
desert_dolly
Feb. 3rd, 2009 06:10 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you are enjoying my story! I added you back, I'm always happy to have new friends especially ones who like innuendo and spend ridiculous amounts of money on office supplies.

I look forward to getting to know ya!
adair7
Feb. 26th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC)
This is World Apart yes? And not some lj minion hired to spread the good word about 'Still Being'?

Anyways, I thought I'd add you because we're fic review twins and I love your writing.
desert_dolly
Feb. 26th, 2009 08:02 am (UTC)
Haha I'm glad you found me! I love your fics and I'm super stoked that you decided to add me!
enamors
Mar. 6th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
So, I'm kind of a flake and I'm boring, but I do happen to like both Lost and Twilight, which is as rare as Jack managing not to cry. Interested in adding?
desert_dolly
Mar. 6th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
Hell yeah! Lost/Twilight fans gotta stick together! Added you!
jenniferkaos
Mar. 7th, 2009 07:32 pm (UTC)
hey! I found your journal through make_me_irish. You seem like a really fun person and I see you have a sense of humor. :DD Wanna friend?
desert_dolly
Mar. 8th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
Sure thing! I just added you, love your header. Fellow Supernatural fans are alright in my book!
poetrytoprose
Mar. 10th, 2009 04:00 am (UTC)
It's about time I add you. Hope you don't mind!
desert_dolly
Mar. 10th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
Yay! Adding you back!
(Deleted comment)
desert_dolly
Sep. 18th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
Well hello! Friend of Qui is a friend of mine Definitely don't mind if you add me as long as I can add you back!

And yes, Milo is sex in human form, especially when they put some leather on him. Only guy that can pull of slicked back hair really well in my opinion.
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )